Malaysian REIT Data

NamePriceDistribution YieldPrice to BookDPUNAVProperty YieldGearing Ratio
AL-AQAR HEALTHCARE REIT1.41005.46%1.150.0771.2256.85%40.6%
AL-SALAM REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT0.98006.12%0.930.061.05516.17%35.5%
AMANAH HARTA TANAH PNB0.84505.33%0.550.0451.53883.86%41.9%
AMANAHRAYA REITS0.90506.52%0.760.058991.1975.42%30.3%
AMFIRST REITS0.68005.97%0.540.04061.26344.38%46.2%
ATRIUM REITS1.10005.36%0.780.0591.40515.21%24.5%
AXIS REITS1.52005.43%1.210.08251.266.73%34.8%
CAPITALAND MALAYSIA MALL TRUST1.42005.94%1.070.08431.3226.16%32.4%
HEKTAR REITS1.17008.97%0.80.1051.466.80%44.9%
IGB REAL ESTATE INV TRUST1.57005.55%1.490.08711.05117.38%26.0%
KLCC PROP&REITS-STAPLED SEC7.77004.59%1.10.35657.096.47%20.0%
MRCB-QUILL REIT1.24006.76%0.950.08381.29884.82%37.1%
PAVILION REAL ESTATE INV TRUST1.61005.12%1.240.08241.306.02%25.3%
SUNWAY REAL ESTATE INVT TRUST1.69005.44%1.20.09191.40745.81%34.3%
TOWER REITS1.19005.82%0.610.06931.94384.11%0.0%
UOA REITS1.60006.55%0.960.10481.6665.90%33.6%
YTL HOSPITALITY REIT1.20006.74%0.810.0808381.4855.70%35.0%
KIP REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUS0.88506.59%0.880.058361.0084.53%14.2%

Last updated: 2017-12-13 09:10 am

The information contained on this website is for general information purposes only. While we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

Need help interpreting the REIT data? Then read our guide on 5 Important Factors You Need to Consider Before Investing in Any REIT

Are you a REIT investor? Find out how to pick only the best-managed REITs that are able to pay you a long-term growing dividend and appreciate in value over time. Click here to see how »