Malaysian REIT Data – LIVE Updates

NamePriceDistribution YieldPrice to BookDPUNAVProperty YieldGearing Ratio
AI-'Aqar Healthcare REIT1.266.11%0.990.0771.26796.38%36.9%
AI-Salam REIT0.876.90%0.820.061.06266.13%35.5%
Amanah Harta Tanah PNB0.8456.15%0.660.0521.27815.08%39.3%
AmanahRaya REIT0.866.40%0.680.0550271.27055.73%50.0%
AmFirst REIT0.67.00%0.480.0421.23744.61%46.8%
Atrium REIT1.126.61%0.760.0741.48255.66%31.8%
Axis REIT1.545.36%1.190.08261.295.89%33.1%
Capitaland Malaysia Trust1.26.85%0.910.08221.326.16%32.8%
Hektar REIT1.237.80%0.830.0961.48276.17%44.5%
IGB REIT1.735.36%1.500.09281.15257.58%23.1%
KIP REIT0.856.87%0.840.058361.0084.53%14.2%
KLCC Property Holdings7.634.74%1.060.36157.226.38%12.6%
MRCB-Quill REIT1.177.17%0.900.08391.2974.82%37.0%
Pavillion REIT1.545.35%1.180.08241.36.13%25.9%
Sunway REIT1.735.31%1.230.09191.40745.81%34.3%
Tower REIT0.9556.28%0.490.061.94513.71%0.0%
UOA REIT1.445.94%0.860.08551.67035.27%34.0%
YTL Hospitality REIT1.216.68%0.810.0808381.4855.70%35.0%

Last updated: 14 August 2018.

The information contained on this website is for general information purposes only. While we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

Need help interpreting the REIT data? Then read our guide on 5 Important Factors You Need to Consider Before Investing in Any REIT

Are you a REIT investor? Find out how to pick only the best-managed REITs that are able to pay you a long-term growing dividend and appreciate in value over time. Click here to see how »